UFD West 2022

      Updated: 2022-04-13 21:34:43


Cat 1 Men 19-29

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 STAMBAUGH, Philip 603626 Walts/Logboat racing 60 60 (1st)
2 REMBOLT, Connor 428928 Move Up Off-Road P/B Bike Stop 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 VORCE, Joe 438487 Velo+ 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 LAWRENCE, Deron 610781 Waite Endurance 47 13 47 (4th)


Cat 1 Men 30-39

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 NEIDINGER, David 272500 None 60 60 (1st)
2 WILLIAMSON, Scott 366682 None 55 5 55 (2nd)


Cat 1 Men 50+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 WATKINS, Wes 209276 360 Racing 60 60 (1st)
2 WILLIAMS, Roger 41412 MoveUp Off-Road 55 5 55 (2nd)


Cat 1 Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 MCLAUGHLIN, Kindsay 545475 Women's Free State Racing 60 60 (1st)


Cat 1/2 Men 60+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 LONG, Doug NONE 360 Racing p/b VanDOit 60 60 (1st)
2 CLERVI, Art NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)


Cat 2 Junior 15-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 MARTIN, Toby 615672 Caffinators Racing 60 60 (1st)
2 ZOOK, Andrew 635021 None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 DECKARD, Jackson NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 2 Men 50+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 FINLEY, Rick 11640 BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 60 60 (1st)
2 SCRUGGS, Sam NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 RUEHTER, Mark NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 2 Men 19-29

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 PUMMILL, Aaron 584209 None 60 60 (1st)


Cat 2 Men 30-39

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 HAWKS, Jordan NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 BERNAL, Eric NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 EVANS, Justin NONE Local Cycling 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 2 Men 40-49

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 GIVEN, Ross 378427 None 60 60 (1st)
2 HAYS, Nicholas NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 NOLAND, Dusty 631706 Truman lake adventure Club 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 NONE, Ramon NONE None 47 13 47 (4th)
5 MEDINA, Gabe NONE Handske Gloves 44 16 44 (5th)
6 PRATHER, Fred NONE None 41 19 41 (6th)


Cat 2 Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 WILKERSON, Jessica 539968 None 60 60 (1st)
2 MOSTAFFA, Keira 637233 Warsaw Wildcats 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 REMBOLT, Marianne 424982 GP VeloTek 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 3 Men 19-29

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 FROELIGER, Wil NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 DOVGOROWKI, Fred NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 KESSLER, Linus NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 3 Men 30-39

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 MORRIS, Justin NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 DUNN, Jon NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)


Cat 3 Men 40-49

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 RAMON, Scott NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 FROELIGER, Brett NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 DECKARD, Jared NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 BERNARD, Grant NONE None 47 13 47 (4th)
5 GAMMIL, Terry NONE None 44 16 44 (5th)
6 SIMPSON, John NONE None 41 19 41 (6th)


Cat 3 Men 50+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 JACOBY, Chris NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 HASTY, Rick NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 KESSLER, Matt 235357 None 51 9 51 (3rd)


Cat 3 Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 JOHNSON, Kathryn 328528 Women's Free State Racing 60 60 (1st)
2 HAVENS, Rebecca 539807 Move Up Cycling Club 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 BERNARD, Tracey NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)


Junior 10U

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 CASTEEL, Logan NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 DECKARD, Joey NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)


Junior 12U

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 FLUTY, Jett 555924 Warsaw Wildcats 60 60 (1st)
2 CASTEEL, Caden NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 SCHAFFER, Griffin NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 BRESSEL, Joshua 615727 None 47 13 47 (4th)
5 MCMILLAN, Clay NONE None 44 16 44 (5th)


Junior Boys 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 LEMBKE, Carter 621609 CycleX Racing 60 60 (1st)
2 BRASUELL, Ty NONE Oz Development Team 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 NOLAND, Gabe 631708 Truman lake adventure Club 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 KAUFMANN, Tommy 629257 Truman Lake Adventure Club 47 13 47 (4th)
5 STEUCK, Morgan NONE None 44 16 44 (5th)


Kids

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 EICHLER, Leo NONE None 60 60 (1st)
2 EICHLER, Barret NONE None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 NOLAND, Miah NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 FLUTY, Bell NONE None 47 13 47 (4th)


Marathon Men

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 GORDON, Micah 378619 MoveUp Off-Road p/b Bike Stop 60 60 (1st)
2 COBB, Zach 422482 Ozark Premier 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 DRACKERT, Michael NONE None 51 9 51 (3rd)
4 ROBINSON, Mitchell 624618 Move Up Off-Road p/b Bike Stop 47 13 47 (4th)
5 HICKS, Josh NONE 360 Racing 44 16 44 (5th)
6 WILLIAMS, Preston 596259 Velo+ 41 19 41 (6th)
7 MULNIX, Raymond NONE 360 racing/ pb Vandoit 38 22 38 (7th)
8 BIGGS, Andrew NONE None 35 25 35 (8th)
9 HIGGINS, Terry 72114 None 33 27 33 (9th)
10 NAGY, Benedict 271788 Walt's Bikeshop/Logboat Brewing Co. 31 29 31 (10th)
11 BOTTS, Sam NONE Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing 29 31 29 (11th)
12 BURDEN, Mike NONE Walt's/Logboat 27 33 27 (12th)


Marathon Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 1-DND
Top 30
1 DEASON, Ivy 410435 Bike Stop 60 60 (1st)
2 HIGGINS, Julie 309162 None 55 5 55 (2nd)
3 LESSNER, Emily 637100 None 51 9 51 (3rd)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:60555147444138353331
11-20:29272523211917151311
21-30:10987654321
  • 1-DND


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr